Dvr pharma
Whole essential oil of thuja, 10 ml, dvr pharma properties:
Thuja essential oil is derived from the thuja plant, scientifically known as thuja occidentalis. The tree is native to northern and eastern parts of canada, as well as northern areas of the us. Often, this tree is used for decorative purposes for winter holidays. However, it is good to know that thuja is more than just a decorative plant in fact, the thuja tree is known as the tree of life , which attests to its various medicinal and regenerative properties in combating various types of diseases. Thuja essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of the leaves and branches of the thuja tree, and has many health benefits. In addition, having a very sweet and aromatic fragrance.
Thuja oil is widely used in cosmetics and dermatology because it successfully treats warts, regardless of location. The so-called warts are unsightly formations that appear on the skin following infection with one of the more than 100 known strains of papilloma viruses, or hpv human papilloma virus for short. Thuja essential oil prevents the proliferation and destroys these viruses, which leads to the reduction and then the disappearance of warts and condylomas formations located in the genital anal area .
Indications:
Skin cleansing
Warts warts , condylomas anal and venereal growths
Moles produced by viruses from the molluscum family
Infectious eczema
Parasitic fungi on the skin
Infections occurring on the skin
...
Shipping Cost: DKK 5.99
Dvr pharma
Whole essential oil of thuja, 10 ml, dvr pharma properties:
Thuja essential oil is derived from the thuja plant, scientifically known as thuja