Gond katira, also called tragacanth, is a dried exudate obtained from the plant of the same name. It is used as a raw material in cosmetics as a gelling or thickening agent. Applied to hair, it replaces conditioners or masks, strengthening and adding volume. All this makes it ideal for brittle, dry, or unruly hair. The product is also recommended for very dry skin and can essere used as a mask both alone and mixed with clay or herbs. Modo directions for use: hair: pour the powder into the water
The recommended mixing ratio is 20 g of powder per 1 litre of water
Mix and let stand for una night when the mixture has taken on una jelly-like consistency, mix and apply on washed and damp hair, comb the hair and cover with una cling film after a tempo leave on for 15-60 minutes, wash your hair without shampoo gond katira can essere also used for styling to give definition to the hair. To do this, distribute una apply a small amount to the hair with your fingers the product can also essere used as a base for masks or natural hair colors the mixed gel can essere stored in the refrigerator in a sealed container for about 10 days or frozen skin: apply to the face pure or mixed with clay or herbs, avoiding the eye and lip contour leave on for 10 15 minutes doing in modo that it does not dry out. Keep the mask always moist using pure water or floral water plant species: gond katira
Katam tragedian consistency format: powder product type: raw material, clay and plant powder suitable...
Brand: Le erbe di janas
Type: Erboristeria
Gond katira, also called tragacanth, is a dried exudate obtained from the plant of the same name. It is used as a raw material in