Obtained from the flowers of tuscan hybrid lavender lavandino by steam distillation, this oil is naturally pure and of high quality. Its aroma it is rich, delicately herbaceous, and is often used in aromatherapy and body care. The main difference between lavandin and other lavender species is chemical: lavandin usually has higher camphor and 1,8-cineole commonly called eucalyptol content, while its linalyl acetate content is lower. Modo directions for use: in moderate doses, lavender oil is considered neither sensitizing nor irritating for massages, mix with a carrier oil can be used in diy cosmetics for the treatment of problem skin ideal for treating bruises with cold compresses or for neck pain with hot compresses ideal as an additive in shampoo or in a dandruff product ideal in air fresheners or in una inhalation blend for cold weather suitable for animal fur to keep parasites away note: store in a cool, dry place, away from light and heat sources. Plant species: lavender product type: essential oil, room fragrance brand: le erbe di janas features: ayurvedic, reduced plastic packaging, vegan olfactory notes: lavender certificates: vegan ok storage instructions: store in a cool, dry place away from light, protect from light and heat ingredients inci lavandula hybrida oil 1 from organic farming
Brand: Le erbe di janas
Type: Prodotto cosmetico
Obtained from the flowers of tuscan hybrid lavender lavandino by steam distillation, this oil is naturally pure and of high quality. Its aroma it is